Snake Lane 10

Position    Competitor Name        Gender        Gender Pos    Category    Cat Pos        Finish Time        Chip Time
5        Ed Hyland        Male        5        SNR        4/145        00:57:02        00:57:00
17        Stephen Hall        Male        17        SNR        9/145        00:59:49        00:59:47
24        Mark Pottinger        Male        23        SNR        11/145        01:00:59        01:00:56
54        Craig Miller        Male        49        Vet 45        8/93        01:03:41        01:03:38
78        Tanya Blake        Female        9        Vet 40        1/86        01:04:57        01:04:54
89        Chris Hall        Male        80        SNR        30/145        01:05:31        01:05:26
95        Richard Hand        Male        84        SNR        32/145        01:06:03        01:05:53
96        Mark Pigford        Male        85        Vet 45        15/93        01:06:07        01:06:01
151        Anthony Mott        Male        132        Vet 40        40/100        01:09:20        01:09:08
185        Andrew Laird Boldy        Male        159        Vet 45        29/93        01:11:03        01:10:52
202        Andrew Baird        Male        173        Vet 40        46/100        01:11:49        01:11:35
231        John Bassinder        Male        194        Vet 60        4/28        01:13:17        01:13:05
424        Steve Hallam        Male        339        Vet 55        27/46        01:20:56        01:20:11
502        Roy Lunt        Female        125        Vet 45        17/76        01:24:17        01:23:40
533        Paula Statham        Female        141        SNRF        40/93        01:25:41        01:25:02
576        John Hirst        Male        411        Vet 50        60/82        01:26:54        01:26:14
577        Rochelle Drake        Female        166        SNR        1/1        01:26:54        01:26:14
616        Mhairi-Clare Luke        Female        195        Vet 35        40/76        01:28:46        01:28:02
820        Mel Shaw        Female        336        Vet 40        65/86        01:40:41        01:40:17
879        Richard Lambert        Male        502        Vet 55        46/46        01:46:32        01:46:07
890        Alex Whyte        Female        385        Vet 45        70/76        01:48:17        01:47:52
906        Jackie Barker        Female        399        Vet 60        15/18        01:50:15        01:49:51
 

Posted on February 26, 2017 .

Guy Fawkes 10 mile

6461 006   Ed Hyland M (002/063) Stainland Lions RC 03.41/05.56 00:59:16
23 366 023   Stephen Hall M (009/063) Stainland Lions RC 03.58/06.22 01:03:45
34 148 034   Jonny Cartwright M45 (005/083) Stainland Lions RC 04.02/06.30 01:04:56
52 894 052   Sean Thompson M50 (005/138) Stainland Lions RC 04.12/06.46 01:07:35
55 619 054   Craig Miller M45 (007/083) Stainland Lions RC 04.14/06.49 01:08:07
59 775 058   David Roberts M50 (006/138) Stainland Lions RC 04.16/06.52 01:08:42
61 363 060   Chris Hall M (018/063) Stainland Lions RC 04.16/06.53 01:08:46
138 208 127   Clayton Cutter M35 (021/053) Stainland Lions RC 04.37/07.26 01:14:15
144 804 131   Adam Scratcherd M (032/063) Stainland Lions RC 04.38/07.27 01:14:28
151 646 138   Phillip Moyles M40 (035/090) Stainland Lions RC 04.38/07.28 01:14:38
152 392 139   James Harris M40 (036/090) Stainland Lions RC 04.38/07.28 01:14:40
153 152   014 Sally Caton F40 (006/065) Stainland Lions RC 04.39/07.28 01:14:45
164 130   016 Rebecca Butler F (003/046) Stainland Lions RC 04.41/07.32 01:15:25
165 464 149   John Ingles M45 (024/083) Stainland Lions RC 04.41/07.33 01:15:28
169 439   017 Stefanie Hopkins F35 (005/058) Stainland Lions RC 04.42/07.34 01:15:45
171 515 153   Andrew Laird-Boldy M45 (025/083) Stainland Lions RC 04.43/07.35 01:15:49
177 982 158   Martin Wood M50 (026/138) Stainland Lions RC 04.44/07.36 01:16:05
190 608 169   James McNutt M35 (027/053) Stainland Lions RC 04.46/07.41 01:16:46
203 745 179   Mark Preston M50 (032/138) Stainland Lions RC 04.48/07.43 01:17:13
212 643 185   Anthony Mott M40 (048/090) Stainland Lions RC 04.50/07.46 01:17:39
214 201 187   Richard Crombie M35 (029/053) Stainland Lions RC 04.50/07.47 01:17:48
215 807 188   Leon Severn M (039/063) Stainland Lions RC 04.50/07.47 01:17:49
244 206 215   Dave Culpan M50 (038/138) Stainland Lions RC 04.56/07.57 01:19:28
273 571 236   Andrew Mackrill M35 (038/053) Stainland Lions RC 05.01/08.04 01:20:38
280 290   038 Helen Fay F50 (006/087) Stainland Lions RC 05.02/08.06 01:20:59
286 535 246   Trevor Lester M40 (057/090) Stainland Lions RC 05.03/08.08 01:21:20
292 886 251   Graham Teal M50 (051/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.04/08.09 01:21:32
310 368 263   Steve Hallam M50 (058/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.08/08.15 01:22:31
330 43   054 Aileen Baldwin F60 (002/023) Stainland Lions RC 05.12/08.22 01:23:36
335 477 281   Ian Johnson M50 (068/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.13/08.24 01:23:55
367 46   068 Rikki Hammond F50 (012/087) Stainland Lions RC 05.21/08.36 01:26:05
377 560 307   Roy Lunt M45 (049/083) Stainland Lions RC 05.24/08.41 01:26:49
395 318 316   Sandy Gee M50 (079/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.26/08.45 01:27:27
417 644   086 Tracy Mott F40 (020/065) Stainland Lions RC 05.29/08.49 01:28:10
420 829 332   Jimmy Smith M50 (084/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.29/08.50 01:28:22
426 149   090 Nicki Cartwright F35 (019/058) Stainland Lions RC 05.30/08.52 01:28:38
440 924 346   Tim Walker M50 (092/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.32/08.55 01:29:08
456 628 354   Raymond Mooney M50 (097/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.34/08.58 01:29:38
464 526   106 Angela Lee F50 (020/087) Stainland Lions RC 05.35/09.00 01:29:56
485 509   121 Joanne Kitcher F45 (024/063) Stainland Lions RC 05.40/09.07 01:31:12
486 422 365   John Hirst M50 (101/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.40/09.07 01:31:12
487 913 366   Ranjit Uppal M40 (076/090) Stainland Lions RC 05.40/09.07 01:31:13
497 577   127 Susan Manning F45 (025/063) Stainland Lions RC 05.42/09.11 01:31:48
498 578   128 Sharon Marlor-Gage F50 (027/087) Stainland Lions RC 05.42/09.11 01:31:49
558 143 401   Martin Carr M45 (067/083) Stainland Lions RC 05.54/09.30 01:35:03
570 898 404   Iain Threlkeld M40 (085/090) Stainland Lions RC 05.55/09.32 01:35:21
584 776 412   Graham Robertshaw M50 (115/138) Stainland Lions RC 05.58/09.36 01:36:00
587 213   175 Caroline Ford F40 (034/065) Stainland Lions RC 05.58/09.36 01:36:04
588 732   176 Paula Pickersgill F45 (035/063) Stainland Lions RC 05.58/09.37 01:36:07
596 792 414   John Rushworth M45 (070/083) Stainland Lions RC 06.01/09.40 01:36:43
676 29 444   Paul Armitage M50 (129/138) Stainland Lions RC 06.23/10.17 01:42:48
692 922   243 Jenny Walker F50 (061/087) Stainland Lions RC 06.28/10.24 01:44:01
735 860   282 Mel Shaw F40 (054/065) Stainland Lions RC 06.43/10.48 01:48:00
738 956   284 Alex Whyte F45 (054/063) Stainland Lions RC 06.43/10.49 01:48:07
739 466   285 Kim Ison F (041/046) Stainland Lions RC 06.44/10.50 01:48:24
740 458   286 Debbie Hyde F35 (050/058) Stainland Lions RC 06.44/10.50 01:48:24
752 421   294 Joanne Hirst F50 (072/087) Stainland Lions RC 06.52/11.03 01:50:26
753 861   295 Sharon Stott F45 (056/063) Stainland Lions RC 06.52/11.03 01:50:28
759 603   300 Catherine McHugh F45 (058/063) Stainland Lions RC 06.56/11.09 01:51:27
769 153   308 Anne Cawdron F50 (077/087) Stainland Lions RC 07.02/11.19 01:53:07

Posted on November 8, 2016 and filed under champ.

Yorkshireman Half

Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 01:49:35
Paul Senior Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 01:57:48
David Webb Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:09:28
Andy Earnshaw Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:09:45
James Penson Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:16:31
William Rushworth Stainland Lions RC M Half 02:17:06
Derek Doyle Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:17:25
John Ingles Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:17:29
David Hutchings Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:22:56
Chris Hall Stainland Lions RC M Half 02:23:17
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:30:47
Steve Hallam Stainland Lions RC MV50 Half 02:33:05
Raymond Mooney Stainland Lions RC MV50 Half 02:40:58
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions RC MV50 Half 02:41:30
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions RC F Half 02:45:35
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 02:45:38
Sharon Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions RC FV40 Half 02:53:23
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions RC FV40 Half 03:01:15
John Rushworth Stainland Lions RC MV40 Half 03:13:01
Terry Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions RC MV50 Half 03:14:36
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions RC MV50 Full 05:21:20
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions RC FV60 Full 05:36:04

 

Posted on September 11, 2016 and filed under champ.

Kirwood Hospice 10k

3. 248 Paul Senior m Stainland Lions 00:39:19  
8. 79 Stephen Hall m Stainland Lions 00:40:23  
10. 99 Chris Hall m Stainland Lions 00:40:39  
12. 126 David Roberts m Stainland Lions 00:42:15  
20. 111 Stefanie Hopkins f Stainland Lions 00:44:20  
25. 74 David Hutchings m Stainland Lions 00:45:17  
29. 75 Mark Preston m Stainland Lions 00:46:16  
36. 101 Nick Thompson m Stainland Lions 00:47:04  
38. 91 Andrew Baird m Stainland Lions 00:47:34  
40. 76 Graham Teal m Stainland Lions 00:47:46  
47. 112 Gaby Ferris f Stainland Lions 00:48:38  
48. 160 John Hirst m Stainland Lions 00:48:41  
59. 224 Ian Johnson m Stainland Lions 00:51:25  
60. 133 Jan King m Stainland Lions 00:51:35  
66. 73 Angela Lee f Stainland Lions 00:52:14  
87. 97 Ellie Pierson f Stainland Lions 00:55:20  
88. 43 Matthew Pierson m Stainland Lions 00:55:20  
113. 237 Caroline Ford f Stainland Lions 00:58:14  
117. 238 John Rushworth m Stainland Lions 00:58:28  
126. 130 Michelle Rushby f Stainland Lions 00:59:31  
146. 30 Susan Cash f Stainland Lions 01:02:05  
155. 50 Karen Appleyard f Stainland Lions 01:02:48  
156. 88 Helen Shenton f Stainland Lions 01:02:54  
177. 181 Anne Cawdron f Stainland Lions 01:05:51  
189. 96 Abi Howarth f Stainland Lions 01:08:02  
204. 92 David Todd m Stainland Lions 01:13:37  
209. 100 Lisa Thompson f Stainland Lions 01:14:31  

Posted on September 4, 2016 and filed under champ.

Hades Hill

E.Hyland SM Stain 34.56
P.Senior V40 Stain 37.17
S.Hall SM Stain 38.14
A.Scratcherd SM Stain 39.44
C.Hall SM Stain 42.02
A.Earnshaw V40 Stain 42.35
R.Crombie SM Stain 43.21
D.Doyle V45 Stain 44.53
M.Wood V50 Stain 45.22
C.Miller V45 Stain 45.53
J.Harris V40 Stain 46.16
J.McNutt SM Stain 48.25
N.Thompson SM Stain 49.14
G.Banham V55 Stain 50.19
M.Preston V50 Stain 50.29
I.Johnson V50 Stain 52.41
S.Hallam V55 Stain 52.54
R.Mooney V50 Stain 54.14
Nicki Cartwright Fv35 Stain 54.57
Angela Lee Fv55 Stain 56.55
Catherine Daniel FS Stain 57.04
Sarah Lunt Fv40 Stain 60.24
J.Rushworth V45
Stain 60.48
Sue Cash FV45 Stain 65.17
Judith Greenwood FV65 Stain 70.51
Sue Shepherd FV60 Stain 70.52
Jackie Barker FV60 Stain 70.53

 

Posted on September 1, 2016 and filed under champ.

Overgate 10k

1 Stephen Hall 00:38:29
2 Tanya Seager 00:39:02
3 Craig Miller 00:41:08
4 Richard Brown 00:41:16
5 Mark Pigford 00:41:36
6 Jim Harris 00:44:40
7 Williams Rushworth 00:44:51
8 Rochelle Drake 00:45:41
9 Nick Thompson 00:46:14
10 Stefanie Hopkins 00:46:29
11 Michael Greer 00:47:00
12 John Hirst 00:47:05
13 Helen Fay 00:47:18
14 Martin Wood 00:47:39
15 Lorraine Naylor 00:47:55
16 Cameron Rushworth 00:47:56
17 Gaby Ferris 00:48:25
18 Gerry Banham 00:48:50
19 Vicky Kennedy-Smith 00:49:09
20 Trevor Lester 00:49:25
21 Gareth Duckworth 00:49:33
22 Steve Hallam 00:50:17
23 Graham Teal 00:50:32
24 Michael Dunning 00:51:02
25 Andrew Earnshaw 00:51:19
26 Mark Preston 00:51:32
27 Sandy Gee 00:51:41
28 Brian Conroy 00:51:49
29 Tim Neville 00:51:56
30 Jan King 00:52:31
31 Nicki Cartwright 00:53:22
32 Caroline Ford 00:54:10
33 Martin Carr 00:54:18
34 Aileen Baldwin 00:54:22
35 Angela Lee 00:54:23
36 Raymond Mooney 00:54:27
37 Ricky Hammond 00:54:42
38 Martin O'Brien 00:54:45
39 Sharon Marlor-Gage 00:56:43
40 Zoe Mallinson 00:57:10
41 Sally Hackney 00:57:11
42 Paul Buttterfield 00:58:13
43 Iain Threlkeld 00:58:32
44 Kim Ison 00:58:55
45 John Rushworth 00:59:21
46 Graham Robertshaw 00:59:23
47 Paula Pickersgill 00:59:26
48 Debbie Hyde 01:00:28
49 Diane Thornley 01:00:28
50 Dawn Medlock 01:00:37
51 Ginny Rushworth 01:03:34
52 Karen Appleyard 01:04:14
53 Colette Croft 01:04:31
54 Paul Armitage 01:04:51
55 Alex Whyte 01:05:48
56 Alyson D'Adamo 01:06:11
57 Emma Aveyard 01:06:25
58 Jackie Barker 01:06:36
59 Jane Potter 01:07:14
60 Genevieve Thompson 01:07:35
61 Alison Pearson 01:08:08
62 Sharon Stott 01:08:45
63 Susan Cash 01:08:57
64 Anne Cawdron 01:09:58
65 Jenny Curry 01:19:53

Posted on April 23, 2016 and filed under champ.

Manchester marathon

Sean THOMPSON 03:05:28
Andrew BAIRD 03:49:23
Tim WALKER 04:00:37
Jan KING 04:03:18
Nicki CARTWRIGHT 04:06:01
Moira ALDERSON 04:09:58
Claire GUEST 04:13:52
Gail SCHOFIELD 04:22:40
Genevieve THOMPSON 04:42:30
Louise ELLIOTT 04:42:44
Martin CARR 04:43:53
Andrew FALKINGBRIDGE 05:15:10
Catherine BEDNALL 05:16:41

Posted on April 23, 2016 .

Bunny runs 1,2,3

1 Ashley Cavalier 18:50
2 Tristan Sheard 18:55
3 Chris Hall 19:32
4 Adam Scratcherd 19:39
5 James Penson 20:20
6 Damian Pearson 20:25
7 Lindsey Oldfield 21:15
8 William Rushworth 21:15
9 Jim Harris 21:26
10 Cameron Rushworth 22:08
11 Kevin Jagger 22:27
12 Rochelle Drake 22:34
13 Julie Field 22:36
14 Martin Wood 22:43
15 Nick Thompson 22:53
16 Paul Mccormick 23:03
17 John Bassinder 23:07
18 Richard Crombie 23:18
19 Trevor Lester 23:22
20 Michael Greer 23:34
21 Lorraine Naylor 23:59
22 Emma Thompson 24:08
23 John Ingles 24:21
24 Helen Hudson 24:55
25 Graham Teal 25:46
26 Steve Boyer 25:53
27 Mark Preston 26:00
28 Steven Crowther 26:11
29 Anthony Mott 26:26
30 Steve Hallam 26:31
31 Helen Fay 26:46
32 Martin O'Brien 26:46
33 Raymond Mooney 26:57
34 Brian Conroy 27:07
35 Aileen Baldwin 27:51
36 Jonathan Taylor 29:40
37 John Rushworth 29:51
38 Sharon Marlor-Gage 30:39
39 Graham Robertshaw 31:23
40 Zoe Mallinson 31:25
41 Kim Ison 31:50
42 Genevieve Thompson 31:58
43 Alex Whyte 32:07
44 Ginny Rushworth 32:31
45 Paul Armitage 32:43
46 Jackie Barker 32:45
47 Richard Lambert 33:57
48 Brian Crowther 35:06
49 Linda Williamson 35:29
50 Karen Appleyard 35:49
51 Alison Pearson 35:58
52 Debby Hyde 36:09
53 Sharon Stott 36:47
54 Sandra Robertshaw 37:23

Posted on April 23, 2016 and filed under champ.

Dent 14.2

1 Adam Scratcherd 01:35:20
2 Andrew Baird 01:42:15
3 Andrew Laird-Boldy 01:44:42
4 James Penson 01:45:22
5 Rochelle Drake 01:47:13
6 John Ingles 01:51:05
7 Jim Harris 01:51:24
8 Gerry Banham 01:51:36
9 Steve Hallam 01:53:35
10 Paula Statham 01:55:23
11 Helen Fay 01:55:24
12 Nick Thompson 01:58:47
13 Cameron Roshworth 02:01:43
14 Jan King 02:05:40
15 Steven Crowther 02:06:44
16 Raymond Mooney 02:18:36
17 Mark Preston 02:25:47
18 John Rushworth 02:29:40
19 Genevieve Thompson 02:30:56
20 Graham Robertshaw 02:35:47
21 Alex Whyte 02:36:27
22 Alan Gibson 02:39:50
23 Richard Lambert 02:44:33
24 Jackie Barker 02:45:00
25 Sandra Robertshaw 03:04:20

Posted on March 12, 2016 and filed under champ.

Halifax 10K


9. 11 Graham Smerdon Stainland Lions m Seniors M40 1. 0:46:03.0  
11. 10 Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions w Seniors W40 1. 0:47:19.0  
14. 59 Richard Crombie Stainland Lions m Men 7. 0:48:20.0  
47. 57 Su Lodge Stainland Lions w Seniors W50 3. 1:07:00.0  
53. 43 Jeanette Campbell Stainland Lions w Seniors W50 4. 1:16:13.0  
54. 40 Hazel Woollin Stainland Lions w Seniors W50 5. 1:16:15.0  
55. 38 Judith Macdonald Stainland Lions w Seniors W55 1. 1:16:25.0  

Posted on October 11, 2015 .

Stainland Trail

Pos No. Time Name Cat. Club M/F Pos
1 26 44.04 Tanya Seager F40 Stainland Lions 1
2 108 44.28 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions 1
3 91 44.43 John Lloyd M Salford Harriers 2
4 117 46.12 Tristan Sheard M40 Stainland Lions 3
5 104 46.14 Ashley Cavalier M Stainland Lions 4
6 3 46.24 Jonny Cartwright M45 Stadium Runners 5
7 107 46.31 Mark Pigford M45 Stainland Lions 6
8 10 46.43 David Roberts M50 Stainland Lions 7
9 68 47.34 Keith Alger M Unattached 8
10 123 48.23 Phil Grimes M60 Halifax Harriers 9
11 134 49.09 Michael Cottam M Stadium Runners 10
12 80 49.13 Craig Miller M45 Stainland Lions 11
13 97 49.16 Nick Keen M Chapel Allerton RR 12
14 57 49.23 Benjamin Fellows M Unattached 13
15 18 50.02 Helena Croft F Stadium Runners 2
16 59 50.57 Luke Cranfield M Unattached 14
17 71 51.17 Andy Earnshaw M Stainland Lions 15
18 19 51.25 Paul Smith M40 Valley Striders 16
19 113 52.19 David Hutchings M45 Stainland Lions 17
20 127 52.47 James Penson M40 Stainland Lions 18
21 110 52.50 John Bassinder M60 Stainland Lions 19
22 124 53.07 Ian Sheppard M St Theresas AC 20
23 61 53.22 Oliver Lister M Unattached 21
24 53 54.18 David Miller M45 Stadium Runners 22
25 126 54.19 Kevin Jaggar M45 Stainland Lions 23
26 77 54.56 Richard Wormald M Unattached 24
27 114 55.07 John Hirst M50 Stainland Lions 25
28 96 55.27 Liga Magdalenoka-keen F35 Chapel Allerton RR 3
29 72 55.29 Ricky Johnson M Skipton AC 26
30 38 55.36 Kevin Watson M50 Dewsbury Road Runners 27
31 5 55.49 David Culpan M50 Stainland Lions 28
32 48 55.54 Oliver Gregory M Stainland Lions 29
33 21 56.26 Mark Yare M45 Unattached 30
34 74 57.01 Paul Rand M40 Unattached 31
35 37 57.22 Chris Marsden M50 Unattached 32
36 88 57.32 Andrew Pigg M50 Stadium Runners 33
37 55 57.48 Damian Hunter M40 Unattached 34
38 39 57.57 Stefanie Hopkins F35 Stainland Lions 4
39 131 58.01 Suzanne Patterson F45 Unattached 5
40 33 58.33 Andrew Mackrill M Stainland Lions 35
41 120 58.36 Jole Robinson M40 Unattached 36
42 121 58.46 Robert Swire M50 Unattached 37
43 106 58.55 Cameron Downs M Unattached 38
44 79 59.11 Mark Davies M55 Stadium Runners 39
45 90 59.13 James Scholes M Longwood Harriers 40
46 103 59.22 Wayne Stevens M40 Halifax Harriers 41
47 100 59.27 Jack Kirkman M Unattached 42
48 130 1.00.08 Daniel Howarth M40 Unattached 43
49 62 1.00.14 Mark Wearmouth M45 Unattached 44
50 86 1.00.34 Aileen Baldwin F60 Stainland Lions 6
51 12 1.00.38 Peter McEvoy M60 Denby Dale Travellers 45
52 35 1.01.06 Derek Doyle M45 Unattached 46
53 133 1.01.14 John Cottam M55 Stadium Runners 47
54 115 1.01.21 Dexter Wright M50 Stainland Lions 48
55 122 1.01.34 Mick Bull M65 Middleton Harriers 49
56 118 1.01.57 Anthony Audsley M60 Dewsbury Road Runners 50
57 81 1.01.59 Matthew Gadd M Stainland Lions 51
58 93 1.02.09 Graham Teal M55 Stainland Lions 52
59 22 1.02.36 John Leather M45 Unattached 53
60 9 1.03.19 Lyndon Ross M50 Eccleshill Road Runners 54
61 65 1.03.24 Chris Sharp M40 Unattached 55
62 132 1.03.37 Richard Morgan M40 Unattached 56
63 89 1.04.02 Richard Crombie M Stainland Lions 57
64 109 1.04.03 Michael Greer M Stainland Lions 58
65 69 1.04.10 Helen Rutherford F45 Unattached 7
66 84 1.04.12 David Avery M Bury AC 59
67 58 1.04.38 Chris Burrell M55 Halifax Harriers 60
68 83 1.04.45 Sophie Sasimowicz F35 Bury AC 8
69 125 1.04.47 Phil Robinson M70 Otley AC 61
70 34 1.05.03 Dave Hudson M60 Stainland Lions 62
71 8 1.05.37 Mick Hogan M55 Eccleshill Road Runners 63
72 64 1.05.48 Matthew Briggs M40 Unattached 64
73 29 1.06.01 Richard Mann M50 Rodillian Runners 65
74 17 1.06.15 Andy Buckroyd M50 Unattached 66
75 67 1.06.20 Claire Anderson F Unattached 9
76 119 1.07.08 Alec Lysons M50 Unattached 67
77 40 1.07.14 Simon Greene M60 Northern Vets 68
78 112 1.07.36 Laura Wright F55 Stainland Lions 10
79 52 1.08.35 Russell Dyson M65 Stadium Runners 69
80 15 1.08.56 Fiona Willis F50 Stadium Runners 11
81 2 1.09.13 Nicki Cartwright F35 Stadium Runners 12
82 116 1.09.36 James Davey M70 Stainland Lions 70
83 13 1.09.39 Norman Roper M60 Denby Dale Travellers 71
84 99 1.09.56 Alexandra De Joux F Unattached 13
85 63 1.10.56 Phil Boorman M Unattached 72
86 4 1.11.08 Jackie Brewerton F55 Stadium Runners 14
87 60 1.11.13 Alyson Canning F Unattached 15
88 32 1.11.41 Tim Walker M50 Stainland Lions 73
89 23 1.12.28 Gefen Simchi F35 Stainland Lions 16
90 70 1.13.09 Michael Foster M50 Unattached 74
91 28 1.13.32 Helen Mann F50 Rothwell Harriers 17
92 50 1.13.35 Tom Finch M75 Vegetarian C & AC 75
93 135 1.13.56 Catheline Banks F50 Unattached 18
94 45 1.14.00 Graham Gibbs M65 Unattached 76
95 105 1.14.02 Sally Whitwam-McGregor F35 Stainland Lions 19
96 24 1.15.29 Ceri Forbes F35 Unattached 20
97 82 1.15.44 Zoe Mallinson F Stainland Lions 21
98 111 1.15.56 Gemma Lord F45 Unattached 22
99 66 1.16.28 Lesley Henderson F65 Stainland Lions 23
100 73 1.17.00 Andrew Potter M45 Meltham AC 77
101 78 1.18.31 Debbie Hyde F Stainland Lions 24
102 129 1.18.44 Ginny Rushworth F50 Stainland Lions 25
103 49 1.19.10 Nicolas Clarke M40 Unattached 78
104 31 1.19.49 Laura Timmis F35 Unattached 26
105 87 1.21.14 Karen Nelson F50 Pudsey Runners 27
106 75 1.21.41 Jane Mott F55 Stourbridge RC 28
107 76 1.21.41 Tom Mott M Unattached 79
108 128 1.21.45 Richard Lambert M55 Stainland Lions 80
109 94 1.21.48 Kim Ison F Stainland Lions 29
110 92 1.22.29 Jacqui Chaplin F45 Unattached 30
111 95 1.26.10 Julie Greenwood F45 Royton Road Runners 31
112 6 1.26.10 Tony Hunking M60 Saddleworth Runners 81
113 101 1.28.47 Dale Riley M Unattached 82
114 102 1.28.47 Erin Goult F35 Unattached 32
115 85 1.34.30 Sharon Stott F40 Stainland Lions 33
116 41 1.37.59 Rhys Tynan M Unattached 83
117 43 1.37.59 Emily Briggs F Unattached 34
118 44 1.40.07 Richard Briggs M40 Unattached 84
119 42 1.40.08 Trevor Briggs M70 Unattached 85

Posted on September 20, 2015 .

Halifax half and full marathon

Half
Jonathan Collins  - 01:26:53|3rd
Rochelle Drake  - 01:41:21|19th
Paula Statham  - 01:42:38|20th
Rachel Cullen  - 01:43:10|22nd
Gavin Dodd  - 01:46:04|25th
John Hirst  - 01:46:07|26th
Paul Corns  - 01:52:12|40th
Michael Dunning  - 01:55:37|48th
Michael Porter  - 02:01:47|62nd
Ranjit Uppal  - 02:03:10|64th
Roger Smith  - 02:12:58|84th
Holly Maddocks  - 02:20:24|94th
Kevin Whiteley  - 02:20:24|95th
Anna Greaves  - 02:31:44|111st
Robert Arnold  - 02:36:05|115th
Stephanie Hull  - 02:45:54|120th
Alex Whyte  - 02:45:54|121st

Full
Gavin Mulholland  - 02:53:35|2nd

Posted on August 30, 2015 .

Norland moor trail race

Tanya Seager  - 00:40:21|F40|6th
Damian Pearson  - 00:42:17|M|10th
Mark Pigford  - 00:42:47|M45|12th
David Hutchings  - 00:46:48|M45|24th
Aileen Baldwin  - 00:53:19|F60|49th
Andrew Mackrill  - 00:54:02|M|51st

Posted on August 30, 2015 .

Askern 10

Derek Parrington  - 01:05:59|M50|48th
Diane Waite  - 01:20:26|F50|189th
David Waite  - 01:21:48|M50|206th

Posted on August 9, 2015 .