5k

F Lucy Collins 18:19 John Carr 5k Series 2016
M Ben Mounsey 15:09
F35 Mags Beever 18:36 John Carr 5k Series 2016
F40 Tanya Blake 17:15 Huddersfield parkrun 2015
M40
F45
M45 Gavin Mulholland *NEW* 17:00 Halifax parkrun 2017
F50
M50 Paul Hiley *NEW* 18:06 John Carr 5k Series 2017
F55
M55 John Bassinder 19:43 Huddersfield parkrun 2012
F60 Aileen Baldwin 21:00 Huddersfield parkrun 2012
M60 John Bassinder 20:47 Fritton Lake parkrun 2014
F65 Aileen Baldwin *NEW* 22:59 Brighouse parkrun 2017
M65 Dick Spendlove 20:55 Huddersfield parkrun 2016
F75 Bernadette Rowland 35:31 Huddersfield parkrun 2012
F80 Bernadette Rowland *NEW* 41:15 Huddersfield parkrun 2017

10k

F Margaret Beever 38:38 Leeds Abbey Dash 2011
M Adam Breaks 33:18 Salford 2008
F35 Margaret Beever 39:00 Leeds Abbey Dash 2015
F40 Tanya Blake 37:16 Kirkwood Hospice 2015
M40 Gavin Mullholland 34:23 Joe Percy 2013
F45 Lorraine Naylor 43:17 Salford 2016
M45 Gavin Mulholland *NEW* 37:20 Overgate 10k 2017
F50 Helen Armitage *NEW* 44:18 Salford 2017
M50 Paul Hiley *NEW* 36:42 Salford 2017
F55 Aileen Baldwin 44:33 Wakefield 2009
F60 Aileen Baldwin 47:38 Overgate 2015
M60 John Bassinder 41:24 Trafford 2014
F65 Aileen Baldwin *NEW* 47:29 Helen Windsor 10k 2017
M65 Dick Spendlove 46:58 Race with Rowan 2014
M70 James Davey 59:46 Overgate 2015

10 Miles

F
M Matthew Pierson 52:29 Thirsk 10 2016
F40 Tanya Blake 1:01:03 Snake Lane 10 2016
M40 Mark Pigford 1:00:12 Snake Lane 10 2012
F45 Amanda Zito 1:10:56 Snake Lane 10 2014
M45 Mark Pigford 1:02:55 Snake Lane 10 2014
F50 Helen Armitage 1:13:54 Thirsk 10 2016
M50 David Roberts 1:05:07 Thirsk 10 2016
F55 Aileen Baldwin 1:14:49 Askern 10 2011
M55 Jimmy Smith 1:14:08 Snake Lane 10 2015
F60 Aileen Baldwin 1:17:15 Otley 10 2012
M60 Bob Ambler 1:17:00 Guy Fawkes 10 2010
F65 Aileen Baldwin *NEW* 1:20:56 Otley 10 2017
M65 Dick Spendlove 1:18:14 Eccup 10 2014

1/2 Marathon

F Angela Markley 1:25:28 Wilmslow 2009
M Ed Hyland *NEW* 1:14:48 Wilmslow 2017
F35 Margaret Beever *NEW* 1:23:56 Wilmslow 2017
M35 Mark Pottinger *NEW* 1:19:54 Wilmslow 2017
F40 Tanya Blake 1:19:44 Wilmslow 2016
M40 Mark Pigford 1:20:21 Wilmslow 2012
F45 Amanda Zito 1:34:55 Fleetwood 2013
M45 Jonny Cartwright 1:19:54 Manchester 2016
F50 Helen Armitage 1:38:23 Vale of York 2015
M50 Paul Hiley *NEW* 1:19:35 Great North West 2017
F55 Aileen Baldwin 1:41:56 Freckleton 2009
M55 John Bassinder 1:36:26 Norwich 2011
F60 Aileen Baldwin 1:41:06 Bridlington 2011
M60 John Bassinder *NEW* 1:41:08 Freckleton 2017
F65 Eileen Hiller 2:00:37 Inskip 2015
M65 Jan King *NEW* 1:43:31 The Brass Monkey 2017
F70 Judith Greenwood *NEW* 2:21:47 Liverpool 2017

15 Miles

M Ben Mounsey 1:31:43
F45 Diane Waite 2:03:45 Holmfirth 2011
F60 Aileen Baldwin 2:06:42 3 Lakes Rother Valley 2012

20 Miles

F Lucy Collins 2:13:27 Trimpell 20 2016
M Karl Gray 1:54:52 Spen 20 2009
M50 Sean Thompson 2:17:57 Spen 20 2016
F60 Aileen Baldwin 2:39:16 Hull 2012

Marathon

F Lucy Collins 2:55:31 London 2016
M Ed Hyland *NEW* 2:35:59 London 2017
F40 Tanya Blake 2:55:45 London 2015
M40 Mark Pigford 2:50:55 London 2013
F45 Amanda Zito 3:16:54 Manchester 2014
M45 Mark Pigford 2:51:02 Berlin 2013
F50 Helen Armitage
3:46:26 York 2016
M50 Richard Brown 3:06:42 Manchester 2015
F55 Aileen Baldwin 3:46:14 Windermere 2011
M55 Jimmy Smith 3:27:56 Manchester 2014
F60 Aileen Baldwin 3:41:31 London 2012
F65 Eileen Hiller 4:11:30 Venice 2011

Other races/challenges

Downhill 10k - Female
Tanya Blake
33:07 2015
Downhill 10k - Male
Gavin Mulholland
*NEW* 30:35
2017
Paras 'P' 10 Mile Challenge
John Hirst
1:38:07
Catterick 2011
Kilomathon 26.2k - Female
Maria Harron
2:06:43
Nottingham 2010
Kilomathon 26.2k - Male
Paul Patrick
2:06:28
Nottingham 2010
100 Mile Ultra-Marathon
Karl Martin
19:51:59
Tooting Bec 2010
Lakeland 50 Ultra-Marathon
Jimmy Smith
12:07:22
Coniston 2012
Lakeland 50 Ultra-Marathon Karen Thorne
17:09:49
Coniston 2012
Lakeland 50 Ultra-Marathon Lesley Cresswell
17:09:55
Coniston 2012
Lakeland 100 Ultra-Marathon Adrian Shaw
28:56:02
Coniston 2012
Lakeland 100 Ultra-Marathon James Penson
34:44:10
Coniston 2012
Two Oceans 35 Mile Ultra
Wendy Goodwin
6:04:00
Cape Town 2012
T184 Endurance Race
James Penson
76:46:00
Cotswolds 2014
Marathon Des Sables
James Penson
40:06:01
Marathon Des Sables 2015